Uttarakhand Nikay Chunav Result 2018: Live UK Mayor Parshad Election Parinam Updates

Uttarakhand Nikay Chunav Result 2018: Live UK Mayor Parshad Election Parinam Updates:- Today on 20th Nov 2018, the uttarakhand civic polls results are out now.  You can check live polls result updates and parinam on both mayor and parshad seats in your local area. Get Uttarakhand Nikay Chunav Result 2018 and Live UK Mayor & Parshad Election Parinam (result) Updates right here on doonedin.com.

Uttarakhand Nikay Chunav Live Result 2018

News Channel To Watch News:-  HNN 24×7, TV 100, Samachar India, Voice of Nation (VON) Uttarakhand, amar ujala, dainik jagran, dainik bhaskar, News18 Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand, ZEE Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand.

Uttarakhand Nikay Chunav Result 2018 Live UK Mayor Parshad Election Parinam Updates

Live Mayor Parshad Election Parinam Live Updates

Candidates:-

Results Declared for Mayor/Chairman Seats:

  • Tanakpur – Vipin Kumar (Independent)
  • Ukhimath – Vijay Singh (BJP)
  • Champawat – Vijay Verma (Congress)
  • Gaja – Meena Khati (BJP)
  • Banbasa – Renu Agarwal (Independent)
  • Chinyalisaur – Bina (Independent)
  • Barkot – Anupama (Independent)
  • Purola – Harimohan Singh (Congress)
  • Joshimath – Shailendra Singh Panwar (Congress)
  • Dharali – Deepa Devi (BJP)
  • Narendra Nagar – Rajendra Vikram Singh Panwar (BJP)
  • Kirti Nagar – Kailashi Devi (BJP)
  • Devprayag – Kashnkant Kotiyal (Independent)

Dehradun Municipal Corporation Election, 2018: Mayor

  • BJP:- Sunil Uniyal Gama (On Lead)
  • INC:- Dinesh Agrawal (2nd Position)
  • AAP:- Rajni Rawat
  • BSP:- Vibhuti Bhushan
  • SP:- Anjana Walia
  • UKKD:- Vijay Kumar Baudai
  • LJP:- Ram Sukh
  • Independent: Abhay Joshi
  • Independent:- Jagmohan Mehndiratta
  • Independent:- Sardar Khan (Pappu)
  • Independent:- Vijay Jangwan

List of Municipal Corporation:- 

Assembly Constituency (AC) Wise

Purola, Yamkeshwar, Yamunotri,  Pauri, Gangotri, Srinagar, Badrinath, Chaubatakhal, Tharali, Lansdown, Karan Prayag, Kotdwar, Kedarnath, Dharchula, Rudra Prayag, Didihaat, Ghansali(SC), Pithoragarh, Devprayag, Gangolihat(SC), Narendernagar, Kapkot, Pratapnagar, Bageshwar, Tehri, Dwarahat, Dhanaulti, Sult, Chakrata, Ranikhet, Vikasnagar, Someshwar, Sahaspur, Almora, Dhrampur,  Jageshwar, Raipur,  Lohaghat, Rajpur Road, Champawat, Dehradun Cantt. Lalkuan Mussoorie, Bhimtal, Doiwala , Nainital, Rishikesh, Haldwani Haridwar, Kala Dhungi BHEL Ranipur, RamnagarJwalapur, JaspurBhagwanpur63 KashipurJhabreda64 BajpurPeeran kalier , Gadarpur, Roorkee Rudrapur Khanpur KichhaManglore Sitarganj Laksar Nanakmatta, Haridwar Rural Khatima

Live Result Updates Winners Name and List:-

Results for Rishikesh municipal council –

  1. Ward 1: Pushpa Mishra, Independent
  2. Ward 2: Pushpa Devi, BJP
  3. Ward 15: Prabhakar Sharma, Independent
  4. Ward 16: Ajit Goldie, Independent
  5. Ward 17: Shivkumar Gautam, BJP
  6. Ward 29: Gurwinder, Independent

Results for Goolarbhoj wards announced. Here is the winners’ list:

  1. Ward 1 – Ramesh Kumar, BJP
  2. Ward 2 – Satish, BJP
  3. Ward 3 – Nirmala Devi, Congress (minister’s ward)
  4. Ward 4 – Counting underway
  5. Ward 5 – Poonam, BJP
  6. Ward 6 – Sanjeev, BJP
  7. Ward 7 – Usha Devi, BJP…..

Champawat – Tanakpur Miunicipal Council Results Winners List:

  1. Ward 1 – Kapil Upreti, BJP
  2. Ward 2 – Hasib Ahmed, Independent
  3. Ward 3 – Raees Ahmed, Independent
  4. Ward 4 – Huma, Independent
  5. Ward 5 – Pooja, Independent
  6. Ward 6 – Deepak Belwal, Independent
  7. Ward 7 – Tulsi Kunwar, BJP
  8. Ward 8 – Amit Bhatt, Independent

Ranikhet, Almora – List of winning candidates in Chilianaula municipal council:

  1. Ward 1 – Deepak Kumar, Independent
  2. Ward 2 – Kamla Bisht, Independent
  3. Ward 3 – Beena Negi, Independent
  4. Ward 4 – Naval Pandey, Independent
  5. Ward 5 – Lachham Singh, BJP
  6. Ward 6 – Arun Rawat, Independent
  7. Ward 7 – Uma Rawat, BJP

Tanakpur town panchayat election results Winners List:

  1. Ward 1 – Pankaj Bhatt (BJP)
  2. Ward 2 – Shakeel (Independent)
  3. Ward 3 – Manmohan Singh Thakur (BJP)
  4. Ward 4 – Pramod Gupta (Independent)
  5. Ward 5 – Rekha (BJP)
  6. Ward 6 – Devkumari (Independent)
  7. Ward 7 – Ranjana Kashyap (Independent)

Click Here For More LIVE Updates On Uttarakhand Nikay Chunav Result 2018

Final Nikay Chunav Parinam Will Be Available Soon… Counting Still Going On…

Share This With Everyone...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *